Moreover

Chili pepper - Capsicum annuum

Chili pepper - Capsicum annuum


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Capsicum annuum L. var. longum DC.
Harvest: At the end of summer.
Properties: Stomatic, aperitif, sneezing.
Family: Solanaceae.
Common names: Pimento, horned pepper.

Peperoncino - Capsicum annuum: Property


Habitat: In Italy it does not grow spontaneously.
Parts used: The fruit.
Conservation: They are preserved in tin cans, whole or cut into small pieces. They must not be left in damp places.
Use: Internal use: decoctions and dyeing; external use: infusions and ointments against blisters.
Notes: To combat hair loss, it may be useful to prepare a friction by letting 15 grams of chili pepper soak in alcohol for 10 days. The preparation must then be filtered.



Comments:

  1. Nikole

    I join. I agree with all of the above.

  2. Esequiel

    You were visited with simply excellent idea

  3. Gahariet

    I'm sorry, but I think you are making a mistake. I can prove it. Email me at PM.

  4. Abdul-Azim

    In it something is. Clearly, many thanks for the help in this question.



Write a message