Moreover

Borage - Borago officinalis

Borage - Borago officinalis


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Borage


Name: Borago officinalis L.
Family: Borraginaceae.
Common names: burros, napatara, vurrani, burage, erba de la torta, burraxi.
Habitat: from the plain to the first mountain slopes.
Parts used: flowers and leaves.

Borage - Borago officinalis: Cultivation


Harvest: leaves in June-July and flowers in spring.
Properties: the leaves are not dried, but are used fresh, the flowers are dried in well-ventilated places.
Use: decoctions and infusions for gargling.
Note: the application of boiled leaves is indicated to combat gout pains.



Comments:

  1. Gadal

    it seems to me, you are rights

  2. Ane

    This topic is simply incomparable :), I'm very interested)))

  3. Gustave

    Do you think of such an incredible answer?

  4. Mozilkree

    How can it be determined?

  5. Tripper

    absolutely agrees with the previous sentence

  6. Leanian

    Incomparable message, it is interesting to me :)



Write a message