Moreover

Coclearia - Cochlearia oficinalis

Coclearia - Cochlearia oficinalis


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Coclearia officinalis L.
Harvest: In spring.
Properties: Digestive, aperitif, stimulant, antirheumatic, purifying, antiscorbutic.
Family: Crucifers.
Common names: Tablespoon herb, cocolaria, cuciarella herb, cochlearia.

Coclearia - Cochlearia oficinalis: Properties


Habitat: In some regions of northern Italy it grows spontaneously: it needs a humid climate.
Parts used: All the pain, except for the flowers.
Storage: It is difficult to dry due to the high amount of water present in the plant.
Use: Tinctures, infusions and decoctions both for internal use and for sternum use (gargling, rinsing and washing).
Notes: The leaves of this perennial herb plant contain large amounts of vitamin C.



Comments:

  1. Dikazahn

    I join. Thanks for the information.

  2. Faemi

    No, the opposite.

  3. Mazugrel

    something does not come out like this

  4. Taramar

    This question is not clear to me.

  5. Rich

    Is there only glossy glamor or all-round coverage on the agenda? And then I have a lot of thoughts, but I don't know how to visualize them ...

  6. Tygoshakar

    I apologise, but it not absolutely approaches me. Perhaps there are still variants?

  7. Mac Ghille Mhicheil

    I think this is the brilliant phrase



Write a message