Moreover

Camaleone, Cardone - Carlina acaulis

Camaleone, Cardone - Carlina acaulis


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Carlina acaulis L.
Harvest: In autumn.
Properties: Healing, diuretic, tonic, sudorific, cleansing, digestive.
Family: Composite
Common names: Cardo di San Pellegrino, timepiece, tiroliro, capщ, carlo pinto, articiocc de montagna, evergreen.

Camaleone, Cardone - Carlina acaulis: Property


Habitat: It does not grow above 2000 meters in height.
Parts used: The roots.
Conservation: Once coarsely cut, the roots dry in the sun.
Use: Vinous and alcoholic decoctions and tinctures.
Note: The medical use of this herb must be carried out under medical supervision: excessive use causes vomiting and diarrhea.



Comments:

  1. Fejin

    Indeed, and as I have never guessed

  2. Yaman

    I agree with you, thank you for an explanation. As always, all just brilliant.

  3. Frollo

    And is there another way?

  4. Gamal

    After all and as I have not thought about it earlier

  5. Shalmaran

    I recommend that you search google.com

  6. Moulton

    It is remarkable, very valuable piece

  7. Zolotilar

    I'm sorry, but I think you are wrong. I can prove it. Email me at PM, we'll talk.

  8. Oakes

    I feel sorry for you.



Write a message