Moreover

Beak beard - Tragopogon pratensis

Beak beard - Tragopogon pratensis


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Tragopogon pratensis
Family: Composite
Common names: aio de pra, beard de pret, grass of the sun, minna of cow, persemolone, sassefriga, scanabech, spargi de pra.
Habitat: in the flat areas of the central north, up to two thousand meters.
Parts used: roots and leaves.

Beak beard - Tragopogon pratensis: Property


Harvest: the root must be harvested in the first year of the plant's life, in autumn or spring. While the leaves in the spring
Conservation: cut the roots into small slices and dry in the sun, then store in closed containers. The leaves should not be preserved as they are to be used only fresh.
Properties: aperitifs, purifying, diuretic, sudorific.
Internal use. decoction, alcoholic tincture of the root.
Notes: the leaves should be used only for food purposes and not for curative purposes



Comments:

  1. Stamford

    I'm sorry, but I think you are making a mistake. Let's discuss. Email me at PM, we'll talk.

  2. Faraji

    It is difficult to tell.

  3. Maichail

    The portal is superb, however, it is noticeable that something needs to be tweaked.

  4. Volkis

    Very deep and positive article, thank you. Now I will look at your blog more often.

  5. Morrisey

    Before you start looking for a job, find out the recommendations of employees about their employers on our website. And only then decide whether to offer your proposal to this or that organization. Find out various recommendations and make your choice.



Write a message