Moreover

Calendola, Fiorrancio, Calta - Calendula officinalis

Calendola, Fiorrancio, Calta - Calendula officinalis


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Calendula officinali L. cultivated.
Family: Composite.
Common names: Carnation of Spain, flower of every month, flower of Saint Peter, cappuccina, flower of mort.
Habitat: It prefers the Mediterranean climate, where it can be found in the fields.
Parts used: Leaves and flowers.

Calendola, Fiorrancio, Calta - Calendula officinalis: Cultivation


Harvest: The leaves and flowers are harvested in late spring and summer, when in other words flowering is completed.
Conservation: The flowers should preferably be used as soon as they are picked, while the leaves are dried and then stored in dark and opaque containers.
Properties: Sweating, healing anti-inflammatory, antiseptic.
Use: Infusions both for internal and external use, as well as in the form of decoctions or ointments.
Notes: After carefully cleaning the flowers and drying them, place them in an airtight jar covered with vinegar and let them rest for six weeks. You will get a delicate vinegar recommended for seasoning raw vegetables.



Comments:

  1. Toussnint

    In the first year, she studies hard for the first few years, then it will be easier! All cavities are submissive to love! A magic wand from a Russian fairy tale: you wave three times - and any desire disappears ... The prostitute takes money not because she sleeps with you, but because in spite of this she does not bother your nerves. You can't put it there without effort! Spectacled snake is a worm.

  2. Pollux

    I agree that the post was successful. Good job!

  3. Goldwine

    Bravo, your idea will come in handy

  4. Tarif

    You are absolutely right. In it something is also I think, what is it excellent idea.



Write a message