Moreover

Blessed grass, caryophyllate, Garofanaia - Geum urbanum

Blessed grass, caryophyllate, Garofanaia - Geum urbanum


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Geum urbanum L.
Harvest: The leaves in the warmer months, while the roots in spring.
Properties: Leaves: refreshing; Root: antidiarrheal, aperitif, purifying and astringent.
Family: Rosaceae.
Common names: Blessed grass, eyeshadow, St. Benedict's grass, ambretta, garofanada.

Blessed grass, caryophyllate, Garofanaia - Geum urbanum: Property


Habitat: From the plain to the first mountain slopes. It does not tolerate dry and dry climates.
Parts used: Leaves and roots.
Conservation: Both the leaves and the roots are dried in the sun and then stored in ventilated containers.
Use: Decoctions and vinous tinctures.
Notes: This perennial pint is recognized by the smell similar to that of cloves.



Comments:

  1. Azibo

    In this something is an excellent idea, it agrees with you.

  2. JoJoshura

    Something at me personal messages do not send, a mistake....

  3. Inglebert

    A very useful phrase

  4. Willmarr

    you were visited simply magnificent idea

  5. Dagonet

    I think it’s wrong.



Write a message