Moreover

Hops - Humulus lupulus

Hops - Humulus lupulus


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Humulus lupulus L.
Harvest: At the end of the summer.
Properties: Aromatic, diuretic, digestive, sedative, laxative, anaphrodisiac.
Family: Cannabinacee.
Common names: Vertis, leppele, rivertizio, bruscandol, votticella, lepone, levertiss.

Hops - Humulus lupulus: Properties


Habitat: At the edge of the woods up to 1200 meters.
Parts used: Flowers.
Conservation: They are used only when they are harvested.
Use: Infusions of flowers both for external use you know for internal use.
Notes: In addition to being used in the production of beer, hops are also used in the textile and paper industry.



Comments:

  1. Nikos

    Actually. Tell to me, please - where I can find more information on this question?

  2. Byrne

    Quite right! I think this is a great idea.

  3. Anakin

    Congratulations, this wonderful thought will come in handy.

  4. Nidal

    In my opinion, mistakes are made. I propose to discuss it. Write to me in PM.

  5. Reginhard

    Wonderful phrase

  6. Tygobei

    I do not like this.

  7. Monty

    Do everyone's personal go off today?

  8. Kandiss

    a very useful question

  9. Camero

    I agree, a wonderful thing



Write a message