Moreover

Barbarea, Holy herb Barbara - Barbarea vulgaris

Barbarea, Holy herb Barbara - Barbarea vulgaris


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Barbarea Vulgaris.
Family: Cruciferae
Common names: St. Barbara's grass, gradisella, wild rapistogno, marsh rocket
Habitat: it grows well in all areas with a lot of humidity below 1500 meters.
Parts used: fresh leaves and seeds


Barbarea, Erba santa Barbara - Barbarea vulgaris: Property


Harvest: during the whole vegetative period preferring the summer.
Storage: to be used only as soon as it is picked, since the drying treatment facilitates the loss of active ingredients.
Properties: antiseptic, aperitifs, vulnerary.
Use: inside: infusion of leaves, vinous tincture of seeds. Oily macerated exterior of flexes.



Comments:

  1. Josephus

    OK! Everyone would write like that

  2. JoJomuro

    I believe that you are making a mistake. Let's discuss this. Email me at PM, we will talk.

  3. Amarii

    I think, that you are mistaken. Let's discuss. Write to me in PM, we will talk.

  4. Ridge

    The stones are burning! :-D



Write a message