Moreover

Bistorta - Polygonum bistorta

Bistorta - Polygonum bistorta


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Polygonum bistorta L.
Family: Pologonacee.
Common names: savarin salvadi, tortorete, lazzuola, amarella, legna de bo.
Habitat: prefers very moist mountain soils.
Parts used: leaves and roots.

Bistorta - Polygonum bistorta: Cultivation


Harvest: the roots in autumn. The leaves are late spring.
Storage: both parts dry in the sun and are kept in ventilated containers.
Properties: astringent, soothing, tonic, antidiarrheal.
Use: infusions and decoctions, both for external and internal use.
Notes: the leaves, if picked in spring, are surrogates of the spinach.



Comments:

  1. Faujin

    I think, that you commit an error. I can defend the position. Write to me in PM, we will communicate.

  2. Sigfreid

    What does he want in the end?

  3. Laramie

    Well done, brilliant phrase and is timely

  4. Suzanna

    You have hit the spot. I think this is a great idea.

  5. Stoney

    how cute.))



Write a message