Moreover

Queen of the Alps, Blue thistle - Eryngium alpinum

Queen of the Alps, Blue thistle - Eryngium alpinum


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Eryngium campestre L.
Harvest: The leaves in the summer, the roots from autumn until
to the collection of the leaves.
Properties: Sudorifero, diuretic, laxative, aperitif.
Family: Umbelliferae.
Common names: Starry thistle, boss, mouth of a donkey, cardone of the vineyards, salada del diavolo, eligio.

Queen of the Alps, Blue thistle - Eryngium alpinum: Used parts


Habitat: In arid lands up to 1200 meters.
Parts used: Roots and leaves.
Storage: The roots are cut and dried at a moderate temperature in the oven, the leaves are consumed only fresh.
Use: Decoctions and dyes for internal use.
Notes: The leaves, picked still young, can be put in vinegar or candied.



Comments:

  1. Henley

    I absolutely agree with you. The idea is great, I support it.

  2. Fedal

    You commit an error.

  3. Weolingtun

    the Magnificent idea and it is timely

  4. Aleksander

    Well done, it seems to me this is the brilliant idea

  5. Skyler

    I'm sorry, but I think you are wrong. I propose to discuss it. Email me at PM, we'll talk.

  6. Ardley

    Matchless topic, very much it is pleasant to me))))

  7. Andre

    In your place I would not have done.



Write a message