Moreover

Consolida - Symphytum caucasicum

Consolida - Symphytum caucasicum


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Symphytum officinalis L.
Harvest: The buds and flowers in early summer, the rhizome in September October.
Property: Astringent, vulnerary and emollient.
Family: Borraginaceae.
Common names: Orecchi d'asino, San Lorenzo grass, sinfito, wild borage.

Property


Habitat: Up to 1200 meters in damp places.
Parts used: The whole plant except the flowers.
Conservation: The flowers and buds are consumed only fresh, the rhizome can be used either freshly picked or after drying it for some time in the sun.
Use: Application of fresh leaves and decoctions and infusions for internal and external use.
Notes: The freshly picked leaves can be used in the kitchen in the preparation of salads and omelettes.

Consolida - Symphytum caucasicum: Property


Habitat: Up to 1200 meters in damp places.
Parts used: The whole plant except the flowers.
Conservation: The flowers and buds are consumed only fresh, the rhizome can be used either freshly picked or after drying it for some time in the sun.
Use: Application of fresh leaves and decoctions and infusions for internal and external use.
Notes: The freshly picked leaves can be used in the kitchen in the preparation of salads and omelettes.



Comments:

  1. Kigarg

    I agree with all of the above. Let's discuss this issue. Here or at PM.

  2. Yisreal

    Yes exactly.

  3. Landen

    you, probably, you are mistaken?

  4. Taugore

    I do not like it.

  5. Jumi

    You are not right. I'm sure. Write in PM.

  6. Jacan

    I find that you are not right. I'm sure. I can prove it. Write in PM, we will discuss.

  7. Kayne

    Quite good question



Write a message