Moreover

Artichoke, cardoon, Carduccio - Cynara cardunculus

Artichoke, cardoon, Carduccio - Cynara cardunculus


We are searching data for your request:

Forums and discussions:
Manuals and reference books:
Data from registers:
Wait the end of the search in all databases.
Upon completion, a link will appear to access the found materials.

Generalitа


Name: Cynara cardunculus var. altilis L.
Harvest: In the coldest months.
Properties: Hypoglycemic, aperitif, tonic, digestive, diuretic.
Family: Composite.
Common names: Rennet, thorny thistle, wild artichoke.

Artichoke, Cardone, Carduccio - Cynara cardunculus: Property


Habitat: It does not grow spontaneously.
Parts used: The coasts.
Storage: Once cleaned, the ribs are immediately cooked and consumed.
Use: It is not used for medical purposes but is used only in the kitchen.
Notes: Before cooking it is advisable to boil them in water with the juice of half a lemon.



Comments:

  1. Zololar

    I apologize, but in my opinion you are wrong. I can defend my position. Write to me in PM, we will handle it.

  2. Meyer

    the Remarkable idea

  3. Taut

    By what a curious topic

  4. Nikobar

    I have a similar situation. You can discuss.

  5. Babukar

    well them

  6. Lundy

    Are you serious?

  7. Malvyn

    Everything is not so simple

  8. Keanu

    Do not use

  9. Chunta

    normal idea



Write a message